Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia fraseri var. pyramidata (Bartram) Pamp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia fraseri var. pyramidata (Bartram) Pamp.
Synonyms:
Magnolia auriculata var. pyramidata (Bartram) Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia auriculata var. pyramidata (Bartram) Nutt.
Magnolia fraseri subsp. pyramidata (Bartram) A.E.Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia fraseri subsp. pyramidata (Bartram) A.E.Murray
Magnolia pyramidata Bartram (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia pyramidata Bartram
Magnolia umbrella var. pyramidata (Bartram) P.Parm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia umbrella var. pyramidata (Bartram) P.Parm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Species Magnolia fraseri
Distribution: SE. U.S.A. to Texas
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=117585&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=117585&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25a6bcf6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010