Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia figo (Lour.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia figo (Lour.) DC.
Synonyms:
Liriodendron figo Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liriodendron figo Lour.
Michelia figo (Lour.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia figo (Lour.) Spreng.
Infraspecific taxon: Magnolia figo var. crassipes (Y.W.Law) Figlar & Noot.
Magnolia figo var. figo
Magnolia figo var. skinneriana (Dunn) ined.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Distribution: SE. China, Korea (Cheju-do)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=117574&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=117574&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25a6af2c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010