Accepted scientific name:
Iberis saxatilis L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Iberis latealata Porta & Rigo ex Porta (synonym)
Iberis subvelutina DC. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Iberis saxatilis subsp. cinerea (Poir.) Font Quer
Iberis saxatilis subsp. saxatilis L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Iberis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28208552-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010