You selected Centaurea decumbens Dubois ex Pers. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea jacea L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Behen jacea Hill (synonym)
Calcitrapa jacea (L.) Peterm. (synonym)
Calcitrapa pratensis (Salisb.) Peterm. (synonym)
Centaurea commutata (Koch) Stankov (synonym)
Centaurea consimilis (synonym)
Centaurea croatica (Hayek) Soest (synonym)
Centaurea decumbens Dubois ex Pers. (synonym)
Centaurea hastata Gugler (synonym)
Centaurea humifusa Gueldenst. ex Ledeb. (synonym)
Centaurea jungens Gugler (synonym)
Centaurea lacera Simonk. (synonym)
Centaurea lusitanica (Hayek) Soest (synonym)
Centaurea majuscula (Rouy) Soest (synonym)
Centaurea media Gugler (synonym)
Centaurea mollis Schleich. (synonym)
Centaurea nemophila Jord. ex Nyman (synonym)
Centaurea nigrescens Gren. & Godr. (synonym)
Centaurea platylepis Peterm. (synonym)
Centaurea pratensis (Lam.) Salisb. (synonym)
Centaurea scopulicola (Rouy) v.Soest (synonym)
Centaurea syrmiensis Gugler (synonym)
Centaurea variabilis H.Lév. (synonym)
Centaurea viretorum Jord. ex Nyman (synonym)
Cyanus collinus (synonym)
Cyanus jacea (synonym)
Jacea pratensis Lam. (synonym)
Jacea tomentosa Gilib. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: New Zealand Plant Name Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Flora of Tasmania Online, Queensland Census, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:FD1FE9DD-4899-4EA3-BE89-5FE5BA72ED4C
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 03-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec900ba-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010