You selected Hieracium albertinum Farr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hieracium scouleri Hook. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium absonum J.F.Macbr. & Payson (synonym)
Hieracium albertinum Farr (synonym)
Hieracium chapacanum Zahn (synonym)
Hieracium cynoglossoides Arv.-Touv. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Hieracium
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:E7627BA6-816F-4134-AEBD-4CA099156B62
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 20-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f4f2352-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010