You selected Centaurea dubia Krock. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea pullata L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea claryi Debeaux (synonym)
Centaurea claryi Debeaux ex Batt. & Trab. (synonym)
Centaurea dubia Krock. (synonym)
Centaurea humilis Schrank (synonym)
Cyanus pullatus Gaertn. (synonym)
Melanoloma pullatum (L.) Fourr. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, IPNI, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:D8D1AE31-764B-4B8E-8811-976B2DD7276C
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef84f46-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010