You selected Hieracium albofloccosum (Nägeli & Peter) Prain. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pilosella officinarum Vaill. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium albofloccosum (Nägeli & Peter) Prain (synonym)
Hieracium kemulariae Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium melanops (Peter) J.Weiss (synonym)
Hieracium paradoxum Kem.-Nath. (synonym)
Hieracium tricholepium (Nägeli & Peter) Prain (synonym)
Hieracium trichosoma (Peter) J.Weiss (synonym)
Pilosella angustella Norrl. (synonym)
Pilosella melanops (Peter) Dostál (synonym)
Pilosella micradeniophorum (Zahn) Dostál (synonym)
Pilosella tricholepia (Nägeli & Peter) Dostál (synonym)
Pilosella urnigera Norrl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Pilosella
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:C535558F-EF30-496C-A778-2F14A7333301
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 15-Oct-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f300684-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010