You selected Hieracium amphipolium (Nägeli & Peter) Prain. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pilosella subtardans (Nägeli & Peter) Soják (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium amphipolium (Nägeli & Peter) Prain (synonym)
Hieracium subtardans (Nägeli & Peter) Zahn (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Pilosella
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:AFA38C04-403F-4946-A5C4-0F27BD4DBB57
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 30-Oct-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f23e066-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010