You selected Centaurea acaulis Lange. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea lagascana Graells (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea acaulis Lange (synonym)
Centaurea graellsii Nyman (synonym)
Colymbada lagascana (Graells) Fern.Casas & Susanna (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:ADE14E3A-A9D6-4ECE-9B35-352D8AC5FDF4
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef97be6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010