You selected Aster ansifer Bosser. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macowania ericifolia (Forssk.) B.L.Burtt & Grau (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Antithrixia angustifolia Oliv. & Hiern (synonym)
Aster ansifer Bosser. (synonym)
Aster ericifolius Forssk. (synonym)
Athrixia ericaefolia (Forssk.) DC. (synonym)
Detris ericifolia (Forssk.) Hiern (synonym)
Diplogon ericoides Raf. (synonym)
Diplopappus ericoides (Torr.) Torr. & A.Gray (synonym)
Felicia ericifolia (Forssk.) Mendonça (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Macowania
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:A0AEDD2D-4698-4765-82D3-C3FA2640837B
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 15-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eaf1236-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010