You selected Hieracium brachyacron (Rehmann) Üksip. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pilosella flagellaris (Willd.) Arv.-Touv. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium anacraspedon (Rehmann) Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium anisocephalum (Rehmann) Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium brachyacron (Rehmann) Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium brachyschistum (Zahn) Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium chrysophthalmum Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium flagellare Willd. (synonym)
Hieracium homostegium Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium inceptans Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium petunnikovii (Peter) Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium prognatum Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium pseuduliginosum (Zahn) Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium tatrense (Peter) J.Weiss (synonym)
Hieracium tweriense (Zahn) Üksip (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Pilosella
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:69542020-E718-4074-A5D8-7583F4BC2D8F
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 30-Oct-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f243ee4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010