You selected Centaurea longifolia (Hoffmanns. & Link) Cout. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhaponticum longifolium (Hoffmanns. & Link) Dittrich (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea longifolia (Hoffmanns. & Link) Cout. (synonym)
Fornicium longifolium (Hoffmanns. & Link) Kamelin (synonym)
Leuzea longifolia Hoffmanns. & Link (synonym)
Rhacoma longifolium (Hoffmanns. & Link) Kuntze (synonym)
Rhapontica longifolia (Hoffmanns. & Link) Soják (synonym)
Rhaponticum longifolium (Hoffmanns. & Link) Soskov (synonym)
Stemmacantha longifolia (Hoffmanns. & Link) Dittrich (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Rhaponticum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, IPNI, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:54180E37-27C4-4D21-B050-5CB0C3600F5C
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 15-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f26ed38-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010