You selected Centaurea acaulis Cav. ex Willk. & Lange. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea toletana Boiss. & Reut. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea acaulis Cav. ex Willk. & Lange (synonym)
Centaurea argecillensis Gredilla (synonym)
Centaurea cavanillesiana Graells (synonym)
Centaurea macrorrhiza Willk. (synonym)
Colymbada argecillensis (Gredilla) (synonym)
Colymbada macrorrhiza (Willk.) (synonym)
Colymbada toletana (Boiss. & Reut.) Holub (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:4789F7D6-BC63-4E87-B492-C2A680A73F5D
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef79c4a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010