You selected Centaurea dubia S.G.Gmel. ex Steud. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xeranthemum annuum L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea dubia S.G.Gmel. ex Steud. (synonym)
Xeranthemum annettae Kalen. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Xeranthemum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:43BED185-4023-4F77-95D0-5C6F81BCAEE2
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 18-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f57050e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010