You selected Centaurea acaulis Haens. ex Willk. & Lange. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea haenseleri (Boiss.) Boiss. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea acaulis Haens. ex Willk. & Lange (synonym)
Centaurea haenseleri (Boiss.) Boiss. & Reut. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:43552BD2-122E-4CA6-9AC5-F9FD7B6B579E
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f5aff06-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010