You selected Centaurea emigrantis Bubani. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea janerii Graells (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea emigrantis Bubani (synonym)
Centaurea iserniana (J.Gay & Webb ex Graells) Pau (synonym)
Centaurea iserniana Graells ex Willk. & Lange (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:39B2490B-9FF1-46B5-8BBB-540CAC4B0BCA
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Oct-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2dc1e4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010