You selected Centaurea filiformis M.Bieb. ex DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hyalea pulchella (Ledeb.) K.Koch (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea filiformis M.Bieb. ex DC. (synonym)
Centaurea hyalina L'Hér. ex DC. (synonym)
Centaurea pulchella Ledeb. (synonym)
Centaurea viminea Less. (synonym)
Eremopappus pulchellus (Ledeb.) Takht. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Hyalea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:37B48EEA-522F-46A4-8DCD-2F52BC32D5E5
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ebea1ba-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010