You selected Hieracium ambiguum Griseb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pilosella glomerata (Froel.) Fr. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium acrocomum Nägeli & Peter (synonym)
Hieracium ambiguum Griseb. (synonym)
Hieracium detonsum (Norrl.) Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium galactinum (Norrl.) Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium giganticaule (Zahn) Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium glomeratulum (Dahlst.) Johanss. (synonym)
Hieracium glomeratum Froel. (synonym)
Hieracium griseum (Norrl.) Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium haraldii Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium lamprophthalmum Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium leptothyrsoides (Zahn) Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium luteoglandulosum sael. ex Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium micans Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium neglectum (Norrl.) Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium oppletum (Norrl.) Prain (synonym)
Hieracium prolongatum (Nägeli & Peter) Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium pycnothyrsum (Peter) Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium reflorescens Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium rusanum (Zahn) Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium sphacelatum (Norrl.) Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium subambiguum (Nägeli & Peter) Üksip (synonym)
Hieracium subprealtum Lindeb. (synonym)
Hieracium tephrolepis Norrl. (synonym)
Hieracium vacillans Norrl. (synonym)
Pilosella detonsa Norrl. (synonym)
Pilosella galactina Norrl. (synonym)
Pilosella leptothyrsoides (Zahn) Schljakov (synonym)
Pilosella neglecta Norrl. (synonym)
Pilosella sphacelata Norrl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Pilosella
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:346318D4-FE1B-4CD2-9860-DC3CFFDEF925
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 30-Oct-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f242f12-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010