You selected Centaurea laciniata Guss. ex DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea ambigua Guss. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea laciniata Guss. ex DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:32F68E42-63A8-491E-AF80-BBE3BF5A9D6C
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 19-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f5246e0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010