You selected Centaurea hohenackeri Steven. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea ovina Pall. ex Willd. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acosta ovina (Pall. ex Willd.) Soják (synonym)
Acrolophus ovinus (Pall. ex Willd.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym)
Centaurea hohenackeri Steven (synonym)
Centaurea hohenackeriana Trautv. (synonym)
Centaurea intacta Ledeb. (synonym)
Centaurea jankaeana Simonk. (synonym)
Centaurea kimeridzei M.Kimer. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:23330647-8464-4DD9-AC32-088E1E392CB0
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f5f3d64-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010