Accepted scientific name:
Aster capusi Franch. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Diplopappus capusi (Franch.) O.Fedtsch. & B.Fedtsch. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Aster
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:12EF6E64-66B9-43A7-BB91-B408623260E5
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f0e73fc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010