Accepted scientific name:
Lactuca indica L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lactuca mauritiana Poir. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Lactuca
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora of Japan, Flora Malesiana, Flora of Korea, IPNI, Tropicos, Vietnam Flora. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:8CD2B5CA-A5BC-42BA-B95C-19A2071C5A74
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eb7e956-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010