Accepted scientific name:
Scorzonera hispanica L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Myscolus hispanicus (L.) Endl. (synonym)
Scorzonera communis (synonym)
Scorzonera denticulata Lam. (synonym)
Scorzonera edulis Moench (synonym)
Scorzonera glastifolia Willd. (synonym)
Scorzonera sativa Gaterau (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Scorzonera
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Caribbean Checklist, African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora Malesiana, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:15CDE7BF-30A4-4E42-AF1E-6E0F64A37F35
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1e8ce3dc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010