Accepted scientific name:
Stevia suaveolens Lag. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Stevia leucantha Schltdl. (synonym)
Stevia mollis Schrad. (synonym)
Stevia nepetifolia Kunth (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Stevia
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Tropicos, Colombia. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:219AEF3A-0DC4-45F8-A301-C5A542C80ADD
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1e7d88c4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010