Accepted scientific name:
Thelesperma muelleri (Sherff) Melchert (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bidens muelleri Sherff (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Thelesperma
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: CONABIO, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:2828F851-1084-40E5-A8B2-E073E4DF46E6
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f671908-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010