Accepted scientific name:
Xanthisma gracilis (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster dieteria Kuntze (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Xanthisma
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:AAADF47C-86D2-427F-9F10-88C76F3162CC
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 17-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f59cbd6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010