Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea argyrophylla Acht. & Lindtner (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea argophylla Steud. (synonym)
Centaurea jacobaeifolia Spreng. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:9613AFC8-C628-4C7E-A7A0-94B7FBC83671
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 18-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f550f38-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010