Accepted scientific name:
Helichrysum maranguense O.Hoffm. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Helichrysum auriculifolium De Wild. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Helichrysum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:FDA6947D-C480-4C6F-A175-8AC3C77EA090
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 25-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f4595b2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010