Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea aristata Hoffmanns. & Link (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acosta aristata (Hoffmanns. & Link) Holub (synonym)
Amblyopogon aristata Boiss. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:5D812A41-E88B-49C4-9F4A-7DE3B76A7447
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 29-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f4450bc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010