Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea caprina Steven (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acosta steveniana (Klokov) Holub (synonym)
Centaurea koktebelica Klokov (synonym)
Centaurea steveniana Klokov (synonym)
Centaurea vicina Lipsky (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:4C55E68A-9662-4C65-BCAA-CCFF5077A0B8
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 09-Oct-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f3919ae-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010