Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea behen L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Behen album Garsault (synonym)
Centaurea acuta Vahl ex M.Bieb. (synonym)
Centaurea alata Lam. (synonym)
Centaurea babylonica M.Bieb. (synonym)
Centaurea brachyptera DC. (synonym)
Centaurea germaniciae Hausskn. ex Boiss. (synonym)
Centaurium acutum K.Koch (synonym)
Centaurium alatum (Lam.) K.Koch (synonym)
Centaurium babylonicum (L.) K.Koch (synonym)
Centaurium behen (L.) K.Koch (synonym)
Microlophus behen (L.) Takht. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:5867A540-A084-4EC1-B595-F38F129A387F
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 03-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec9769e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010