Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea iconiensis Hub.-Mor. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Rhaponticoides iconiensis (Hub.-Mor.) M.V.Agab. & Greuter (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:B4B62786-E7D2-4F3E-B679-9883E2C1930E
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2089ac-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010