You selected Zanthoxylum hawaiiense var. subacutum (Sherff) St. John. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zanthoxylum hawaiiense Hbd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum hawaiiense Hbd.
Synonyms:
Zanthoxylum bluettianum Rock (synonym) 3 literature references for Zanthoxylum bluettianum Rock
Zanthoxylum hawaiiense var. citriodorum Rock (synonym) 2 literature references for Zanthoxylum hawaiiense var. citriodorum Rock
Zanthoxylum hawaiiense var. subacutum (Sherff) St. John (synonym) 2 literature references for Zanthoxylum hawaiiense var. subacutum (Sherff) St. John
Zanthoxylum hawaiiense var. velutinosum Rock (synonym) 2 literature references for Zanthoxylum hawaiiense var. velutinosum Rock
Infraspecific taxon: Zanthoxylum hawaiiense Hbd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Sapindales
Family Rutaceae
Genus Zanthoxylum
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=28853
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2493834e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010