You selected Salvia microphylla var. wislizeni Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salvia lemmonii Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvia lemmonii Gray
Synonyms:
Salvia microphylla var. wislizeni Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Salvia microphylla var. wislizeni Gray
Infraspecific taxon: Salvia lemmonii Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Salvia
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32719
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24aa1ef6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010