You selected Festuca ovina var. supina (Schur) Hack. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Festuca airoides Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca airoides Lam.
Synonyms:
Festuca ovina var. supina (Schur) Hack. (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca ovina var. supina (Schur) Hack.
Infraspecific taxon: Festuca airoides Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=502596
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c6dea6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010