You selected Festuca ovina var. polyphylla Vasey ex Beal. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Festuca occidentalis Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca occidentalis Hook.
Synonyms:
Festuca ovina var. polyphylla Vasey ex Beal (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca ovina var. polyphylla Vasey ex Beal
Infraspecific taxon: Festuca occidentalis Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=40820
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b7c3c6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010