You selected Festuca ovina var. oregona Hack. ex Beal. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Festuca idahoensis Elmer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca idahoensis Elmer
Synonyms:
Festuca idahoensis var. oregona (Hack. ex Beal) C.L. Hitchc. (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca idahoensis var. oregona (Hack. ex Beal) C.L. Hitchc.
Festuca ingrata (Hack. ex Beal) Rydb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca ingrata (Hack. ex Beal) Rydb.
Festuca occidentalis var. ingrata (Hack. ex Beal) Boivin (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca occidentalis var. ingrata (Hack. ex Beal) Boivin
Festuca occidentalis var. oregona (Hack.) Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca occidentalis var. oregona (Hack.) Boivin
Festuca ovina var. columbiana Beal (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca ovina var. columbiana Beal
Festuca ovina var. ingrata Hack. ex Beal (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca ovina var. ingrata Hack. ex Beal
Festuca ovina var. oregona Hack. ex Beal (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca ovina var. oregona Hack. ex Beal
Infraspecific taxon: Festuca idahoensis Elmer
Festuca idahoensis idahoensis Elmer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=40816
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b7bf48-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010