You selected Festuca ovina var. minutiflora (Rydb.) J.T. Howell. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Festuca minutiflora Rydb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca minutiflora Rydb.
Synonyms:
Festuca brachyphylla var. endotera (St.-Yves) Litard. (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca brachyphylla var. endotera (St.-Yves) Litard.
Festuca ovina var. minutiflora (Rydb.) J.T. Howell (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca ovina var. minutiflora (Rydb.) J.T. Howell
Infraspecific taxon: Festuca minutiflora Rydb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=502610
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c6f6a2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010