You selected Festuca ovina var. glauca (Lam.) W.D.J. Koch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Festuca arvernensis Auquier, Kerguélen & Markgr.-Dannenb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca arvernensis Auquier, Kerguélen & Markgr.-Dannenb.
Synonyms:
Festuca glauca Lam., non Vill. (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca glauca Lam., non Vill.
Festuca ovina var. glauca (Lam.) W.D.J. Koch (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca ovina var. glauca (Lam.) W.D.J. Koch
Infraspecific taxon: Festuca arvernensis Auquier, Kerguélen & Markgr.-Dannenb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=502597
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c6e0cc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010