You selected Festuca ovina var. duriuscula auct. non (L.) W.D.J. Koch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Festuca trachyphylla (Hack.) Krajina (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca trachyphylla (Hack.) Krajina
Synonyms:
Festuca brevipila Tracey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca brevipila Tracey
Festuca cinerea auct. non Vill. (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca cinerea auct. non Vill.
Festuca duriuscula auct. non L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca duriuscula auct. non L.
Festuca duriuscula var. cinerea auct. non (Vill.) Krajina (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca duriuscula var. cinerea auct. non (Vill.) Krajina
Festuca longifolia auct. non Thuill. (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca longifolia auct. non Thuill.
Festuca ovina auct. non L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina auct. non L.
Festuca ovina var. duriuscula auct. non (L.) W.D.J. Koch (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca ovina var. duriuscula auct. non (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Infraspecific taxon: Festuca trachyphylla (Hack.) Krajina
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=502613
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c6fe2c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010