You selected Oxalis monticola Small. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis alpina (Rose) Rose ex R. Knuth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis alpina (Rose) Rose ex R. Knuth
Synonyms:
Oxalis metcalfei (Small) R. Knuth (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxalis metcalfei (Small) R. Knuth
Oxalis monticola Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxalis monticola Small
Infraspecific taxon: Oxalis alpina (Rose) Rose ex R. Knuth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Geraniales
Family Oxalidaceae
Genus Oxalis
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=29063
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:249447c0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010