You selected Impatiens fulva Nutt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Impatiens capensis Meerb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Impatiens capensis Meerb.
Synonyms:
Impatiens biflora Walt. (synonym) 2 literature references for Impatiens biflora Walt.
Impatiens fulva Nutt. (synonym) 2 literature references for Impatiens fulva Nutt.
Impatiens noli-tangere ssp. biflora (Walt.) Hultén (synonym) 2 literature references for Impatiens noli-tangere ssp. biflora (Walt.) Hultén
Impatiens nortonii Rydb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Impatiens nortonii Rydb.
Infraspecific taxon: Impatiens capensis Meerb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Geraniales
Family Balsaminaceae
Genus Impatiens
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=29182
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2494ca60-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010