You selected Eragrostis perplexa L.H. Harvey. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) Beauv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pilosa (L.) Beauv.
Synonyms:
Eragrostis multicaulis Steud. (synonym) 2 literature references for Eragrostis multicaulis Steud.
Eragrostis perplexa L.H. Harvey (synonym) 2 literature references for Eragrostis perplexa L.H. Harvey
Eragrostis pilosa var. perplexa (L.H. Harvey) S.D. Koch (synonym) 2 literature references for Eragrostis pilosa var. perplexa (L.H. Harvey) S.D. Koch
Poa pilosa L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Poa pilosa L.
Infraspecific taxon: Eragrostis pilosa (L.) Beauv.
Eragrostis pilosa pilosa (L.) Beauv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Eragrostis
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=40755
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b7754c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010