You selected Vaccinium palustre Salisb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vaccinium oxycoccos L. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Vaccinium oxycoccos L.
Synonyms:
Oxycoccus hagerupii A.& D. Löve (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxycoccus hagerupii A.& D. Löve
Oxycoccus intermedius (Gray) Rydb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxycoccus intermedius (Gray) Rydb.
Oxycoccus microcarpos Turcz. ex Rupr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxycoccus microcarpos Turcz. ex Rupr.
Oxycoccus ovalifolius (Michx.) Porsild (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxycoccus ovalifolius (Michx.) Porsild
Oxycoccus oxycoccos (L.) Adolphi (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxycoccus oxycoccos (L.) Adolphi
Oxycoccus oxycoccos (L.) MacM. (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxycoccus oxycoccos (L.) MacM.
Oxycoccus palustris Pers. (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxycoccus palustris Pers.
Oxycoccus palustris var. intermedius (Gray) T.J. Howell (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxycoccus palustris var. intermedius (Gray) T.J. Howell
Oxycoccus palustris ssp. microphyllus (Lange) A.& D. Löve (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxycoccus palustris ssp. microphyllus (Lange) A.& D. Löve
Oxycoccus palustris var. ovalifolius (Michx.) Seymour (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxycoccus palustris var. ovalifolius (Michx.) Seymour
Oxycoccus quadripetalus Gilib. (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxycoccus quadripetalus Gilib.
Oxycoccus quadripetalus var. microphyllus (Lange) Porsild (synonym) 2 literature references for Oxycoccus quadripetalus var. microphyllus (Lange) Porsild
Vaccinium microcarpos (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium microcarpos (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh.
Vaccinium microcarpus (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium microcarpus (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh.
Vaccinium oxycoccos var. intermedium Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium oxycoccos var. intermedium Gray
Vaccinium oxycoccos var. microphyllum (Lange) Rouss. & Raymond (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium oxycoccos var. microphyllum (Lange) Rouss. & Raymond
Vaccinium oxycoccos var. ovalifolium Michx. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium oxycoccos var. ovalifolium Michx.
Vaccinium oxycoccus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium oxycoccus L.
Vaccinium palustre Salisb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium palustre Salisb.
Infraspecific taxon: Vaccinium oxycoccos L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Ericaceae
Genus Vaccinium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 10-Apr-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=505635
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d6cad2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010