Accepted scientific name:
Catha edulis (Vahl) Forsskal ex Endl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Catha edulis (Vahl) Forsskal ex Endl.
Synonyms:
Celastrus edulis Vahl (synonym) 2 literature references for Celastrus edulis Vahl
Infraspecific taxon: Catha edulis (Vahl) Forsskal ex Endl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Celastrales
Family Celastraceae
Genus Catha
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Skinner M.W., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=506067
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d909b4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010