Accepted scientific name:
Salvia microphylla Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvia microphylla Benth.
Synonyms:
Salvia grahamii Benth. (synonym) 3 literature references for Salvia grahamii Benth.
Infraspecific taxon: Salvia microphylla Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Salvia
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=504994
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d40036-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010