Accepted scientific name:
Festuca brevissima Jurtzev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca brevissima Jurtzev
Synonyms:
Festuca ovina var. alaskana (Holmen) Welsh (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca ovina var. alaskana (Holmen) Welsh
Festuca ovina ssp. alaskana Holmen (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca ovina ssp. alaskana Holmen
Infraspecific taxon: Festuca brevissima Jurtzev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=502598
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c6e2f2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010