Accepted scientific name:
Cornus suecica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cornus suecica L.
Synonyms:
Chamaepericlymenum suecicum (L.) Aschers. & Graebn. (synonym) 2 literature references for Chamaepericlymenum suecicum (L.) Aschers. & Graebn.
Cornella suecica (L.) Rydb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cornella suecica (L.) Rydb.
Swida suecica (L.) Holub (synonym) 2 literature references for Swida suecica (L.) Holub
Infraspecific taxon: Cornus suecica L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Cornales
Family Cornaceae
Genus Cornus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=27805
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2490474c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010