Accepted scientific name:
Oxyria digyna (L.) Hill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxyria digyna (L.) Hill
Synonyms:
Rumex digyna L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Rumex digyna L.
Infraspecific taxon: Oxyria digyna (L.) Hill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Polygonales
Family Polygonaceae
Genus Oxyria
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=20846
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247c6362-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010