Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium scolopendrium L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Asplenium scolopendrium L.
Synonyms:
Asplenium scolopendrium Linnaeus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium scolopendrium Linnaeus
Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman (synonym) 3 literature references for Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman
Infraspecific taxon: Asplenium scolopendrium L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pteridophyta
Class Filicopsida
Order Polypodiales
Family Aspleniaceae
Genus Asplenium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 12-Mar-2003
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=192155
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246cad78-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010